Special Olympics Florida

Event Archives

DateEventVenueCity
09/19/2017 Santa Rosa Powerlifting CompetitionVictor’s GymPensacola
09/19/2017 Escambia County Powerlifting CompetitionVictor’s GymPensacola
09/19/2017 Area 11 Powerlifting CompetitionI Am CrossfitDoral
09/17/2017 Indian River County Bowling CompetitionVero BowlVero Beach
09/17/2017 Seminole County Bowling CompetitionOviedo Bowling CenterOviedo
09/17/2017 Coaches Training School - Basketball and Unified BasketballFreedom High SchoolOrlando
09/17/2017 Alachua County Gymnastics CompetitionBalance 180 Gymnastics & Sports AcademyGainesville
09/16/2017 Manatee County Bowling CompetitionAMF Bradenton LanesBradenton
09/16/2017 Martin County Bowling CompetitionStuart Bowling LanesStuart
09/16/2017 Sarasota County Bowling CompetitionAMF Bowling CenterVenice
09/16/2017 Alachua County Powerlifting CompetitionCrossfit 352Gainesville
09/16/2017 Alachua County Flag Football CompetitionUniversity of Florida, Flavet FieldGainesville
09/16/2017 Pinellas County Bowling CompetitionSeminole LanesSeminole
09/16/2017 Marion County Bowling CompetitionAMF EastOcala
09/16/2017 Hillsborough County Fall ClassicPlant High SchoolTampa
09/16/2017 Charlotte County Softball CompetitionMaracaibo Park – Field 31Port Charlotte
09/15/2017 Santa Rosa County Gymnastics CompetitionFirst City Gymnastics CenterMilton
09/15/2017 Escambia County Gymnastics CompetitionFirst City Gymnastics CenterMilton
09/12/2017 Putnam County Powerlifting CompetitionPutnam Family Fitness CenterPomona Park
09/12/2017 Taylor County Powerlifting CompetitionPerry Police DepartmentPerry
09/12/2017 Taylor County Gymnastics and Cheerleading CompetitionTaylor GymnasticsPerry
09/11/2017 Miami-Dade County Softball Skills AssessmentMarlins ParkMiami
09/09/2017 Escambia County Softball CompetitionBooker T. Washington High SchoolPensacola
09/09/2017 Escambia County Flag Football CompetitionBooker T. Washington High SchoolPensacola
09/09/2017 Duval County Flag Football CompetitionAtlantic Coast High SchoolJacksonville
09/08/2017 Special Event: Sock Hop DanceOur Lady Queen of Martyrs ChurchSarsaota
09/08/2017 Hernando County Softball Competition - SkillsAnderson Snow ParkSpring Hill
09/07/2017 Charlotte County Powerlifting CompetitionFranz Ross YMCAPort Charlotte
09/02/2017 Coaches Training School - SurfingNavarre Marine Park – Gulf Pavilion Beach Access 40-DNavarre
09/01/2017 Marion County Powerlifting CompetitionCrossfit Iron LegionOcala
08/29/2017 Special Event: Broward County Awards DinnerNova Southeastern UniversityFort Lauderdale
08/27/2017 Seminole County Gymnastics CompetitionUSA Gymnastics,Longwood
08/27/2017 Coaches Training School - BowlingCapital LanesTallahassee
08/27/2017 Seminole County Powerlifting CompetitonOne EWAltamonte
08/26/2017 Fundraising Event: Marlins vs. Padres Baseball GameMarlins ParkMiami
08/26/2017 Coaches Training School - SoftballSpecial Olympics Florida – Manatee County OfficeBradenton
08/26/2017 Coaches Training School - BowlingSeminole LanesSeminole
08/26/2017 Coaches Training School - BowlingColonial LanesOrlando
08/26/2017 State Stand Up Paddle ChampionshipNathan Benderson ParkSarasota
08/26/2017 Seminole County Softball CompetitionTrotwood ParkWinter Springs
08/26/2017 Seminole County Flag Football CompetitionMathews ParkOrlando,
08/25/2017 Fundraising Event: Designer Bag BingoKnights of ColombusOrlando
08/23/2017 Coaches Training School - CheerleadingThe FunplexGulf Breeze
08/20/2017 Area 3 Swimming CompetitionFlorida State University – Morcom PoolTallahassee
08/20/2017 Coaches Training School - BowlingPin Chasers VeteransTampa
08/19/2017 Coaches Training School - SurfingAllen Shepard ParkCocoa Beach
08/19/2017 Area 4 Swimming CompetitionNewton A. Perry Aquatics CenterOcala
08/19/2017 Area 9 Swimming CompetitionEvalyn Sadlier Jones YMCA Selby Aquatic CenterSarasota
08/19/2017 Area 8 Swimming CompetitionBobby Hicks Aquatic CenterTampa
08/19/2017 Area 7 Swimming CompetitionYMCA Aquatics CenterOrlando
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10