Special Olympics Florida

Event Archives

DateEventVenueCity
08/12/2017 Charlotte County Swimming CompetitionSouth County Regional ParkPunta Gorda
08/11/2017 Special Event: Sports DanceOur Lady Queen of Martyrs ChurchSarsaota
08/10/2017 Coaches Training School - PowerliftingGene Whipp Sports CenterVenice
08/08/2017 Fundraising Event: Gator Country Back 2 School LuauWhitey’s Fish CampOrange Park
08/08/2017 Area 11 Golf CompetitionInternational LinksMiami
08/07/2017 Area 2 Surfing CompetitionBid-a-wee BeachPanama City Beach
08/05/2017 St. Johns County Swimming CompetitionSolomon Calhoun Community Center PoolSt. Augustine
08/05/2017 Polk County Swimming CompetitionSimpson Park Community CenterLakeland
08/05/2017 Osceola County Swimming CompeitionChris Lyle Aquatic CenterSt. Cloud
08/05/2017 Hillsborough County Swimming CompetitionBobby Hicks Aquatic CenterTampa
08/05/2017 Broward County Swimming CompetitionNSU PoolDavie
08/05/2017 Area 9 Golf CompetitionRoyal Palm Country ClubNaples
08/04/2017 Area 2 Swimming CompetitionFrank Brown ParkPanama City Beach
08/03/2017 TUNE IN: Special Olympics Florida Show #2 on Fox Sports Sun
08/01/2017 Area 3 Stand Up Paddle CompetitionMaclay GardensTallahassee
08/01/2017 TUNE IN: Special Olympics Unified Sports All-Star Soccer Match presented by MLS WORKS & ESPN
07/30/2017 Area 6 Golf CompetitionCove Cay Golf ClubClearwater
07/29/2017 Marion County Swimming CompetitionNewton A. Perry Aquatics CenterOcala
07/29/2017 Hernando County Swimming CompetitionBicentennial PoolCrystal River
07/29/2017 Collier County Swimming CompetitionRiver Park Aquatic FacilityNaples
07/29/2017 Citrus County Swimming CompetitionBicentennial PoolCrystal River
07/29/2017 Seminole County Swimming CompetitionOviedo Aquatics CenterOviedo
07/29/2017 Area 5 Surfing CompetitionLittle Talbot IslandJacksonville
07/29/2017 Area 10 Golf CompetitionOkeeheelee Golf CourseWest Palm Beach
07/29/2017 Area 1 Golf CompetitionFort Walton Beach Municipal Golf CourseFort Walton Beach
07/29/2017 Area 7 Stand Up Paddle CompetitionVeterans Memorial CenterMerritt island
07/28/2017 Monroe County Stand Up Paddle CompetitionHiggs BeachKey West
07/27/2017 Area 8 Golf CompetitionSchalamar Creek Golf ClubLakeland
07/26/2017 DeSoto County Swimming CompetitionPeace River Camp GroundsArcadia
07/24/2017 Bay County Surfing CompetitionBid-a-wee BeachPanama City Beach
07/23/2017 Coaches Training School - SwimmingSpicola Family PoolTampa
07/23/2017 Clay County Swimming CompetitionDye-Clay YMCAOrange Park
07/22/2017 Sumter County Golf CompetitionPalmer Legends Country ClubThe Villages
07/22/2017 Area 3 Golf CompetitionKillearn Country ClubTallahassee
07/22/2017 Polk County Stand Up Paddle InvitationalLake Silver- Martin Luther King Jr. ParkWinter Haven
07/22/2017 Coaches Training School - SwimmingG. T Bray Park – PoolBradenton
07/22/2017 Lee County Swimming CompetitionNorth Ft. Myers High School PoolNorth Ft. Myers
07/22/2017 Sarasota County Swimming CompetitionEvalyn Sadlier Jones YMCA Selby Aquatic CenterSarasota
07/22/2017 Brevard County Swimming CompetitionCocoa YMCACocoa
07/22/2017 Area 10 Surfing CompetitionStuart BeachStuart
07/21/2017 Bay County Swimming CompetitionFrank Brown Aquatic CenterPanama City Beach
07/20/2017 Hernando County Golf CompetitionOakhill Golf ClubSpring Hill
07/20/2017 Coaches Training School - BasketballSunland Marianna GymnasiumMarianna
07/20/2017 Coaches Training School - AthleticsSunland Marianna GymnasiumMarianna
07/20/2017 Special Event: Eunice Kennedy Shriver Day
07/18/2017 Duval County Surfing CompetitionJacksonvile Beach (behind Casa Marina)Jacksonville Beach
07/17/2017 Citrus County Golf CompetitionCrystal River Country ClubCrystal River
07/16/2017 Area 4 Stand Up Paddle CompetitionThe Grand Oaks ResortLady Lake
07/15/2017 Pasco County Swimming CompetitionNew Port Richey Recreation & Aquatic CenterNew Port Richey
07/15/2017 Coaches Training School - CheerleadingSpecial Olympics FloridaClermont
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10