Special Olympics Florida

Event Archives

DateEventVenueCity
08/19/2017 Area 7 Swimming CompetitionYMCA Aquatics CenterOrlando
08/19/2017 Area 5 Swimming CompetitionCecil Aquatics CenterJacksonville
08/19/2017 - 08/20/2017 Area 10 Swimming CompetitionNorth County Regional ParkSebastian
08/19/2017 Area 11 Swimming CompetitionFounders Park PoolIslamorada
08/17/2017 Area 7 Surfing CompetitionAlan Shepard ParkCocoa Beach
08/17/2017 - 08/20/2017 Special Olympics North America Softball ChampionshipClem Kelley Softball ComplexBismarck
08/16/2017 Hernando County Powerlifting CompetitionLift More FitnessSpring Hill
08/13/2017 Fundraising Event: Athletes & Animals Bowling with Stanley SteemerBrunswick Wekiva LanesApopka
08/12/2017 Special Event: Knights of Columbus Summer Spectacular Family BBQCentral Broward Regional ParkLauderhill
08/12/2017 Area 1 Swimming CompetitionBernie R. Lefebvre Aquatic CenterFort Walton Beach
08/12/2017 Area 6 Swimming CompetitionDunedin HighlanderDunedin
08/12/2017 Palm Beach County Softball Invitational TournamentSpanish River Park, Countess de Hoernle ParkBoca Raton
08/12/2017 Duval County Swimming CompetitionCecil Aquatics CenterJacksonville
08/12/2017 Charlotte County Swimming CompetitionSouth County Regional ParkPunta Gorda
08/11/2017 Special Event: Sports DanceOur Lady Queen of Martyrs ChurchSarsaota
08/10/2017 Coaches Training School - PowerliftingGene Whipp Sports CenterVenice
08/08/2017 Fundraising Event: Gator Country Back 2 School LuauWhitey’s Fish CampOrange Park
08/08/2017 Area 11 Golf CompetitionInternational LinksMiami
08/07/2017 Area 2 Surfing CompetitionBid-a-wee BeachPanama City Beach
08/05/2017 St. Johns County Swimming CompetitionSolomon Calhoun Community Center PoolSt. Augustine
08/05/2017 Polk County Swimming CompetitionSimpson Park Community CenterLakeland
08/05/2017 Osceola County Swimming CompeitionChris Lyle Aquatic CenterSt. Cloud
08/05/2017 Hillsborough County Swimming CompetitionBobby Hicks Aquatic CenterTampa
08/05/2017 Broward County Swimming CompetitionNSU PoolDavie
08/05/2017 Area 9 Golf CompetitionRoyal Palm Country ClubNaples
08/04/2017 Area 2 Swimming CompetitionFrank Brown ParkPanama City Beach
08/03/2017 TUNE IN: Special Olympics Florida Show #2 on Fox Sports Sun
08/01/2017 Area 3 Stand Up Paddle CompetitionMaclay GardensTallahassee
08/01/2017 TUNE IN: Special Olympics Unified Sports All-Star Soccer Match presented by MLS WORKS & ESPN
07/30/2017 Area 6 Golf CompetitionCove Cay Golf ClubClearwater
07/29/2017 Marion County Swimming CompetitionNewton A. Perry Aquatics CenterOcala
07/29/2017 Hernando County Swimming CompetitionBicentennial PoolCrystal River
07/29/2017 Collier County Swimming CompetitionRiver Park Aquatic FacilityNaples
07/29/2017 Citrus County Swimming CompetitionBicentennial PoolCrystal River
07/29/2017 Seminole County Swimming CompetitionOviedo Aquatics CenterOviedo
07/29/2017 Area 5 Surfing CompetitionLittle Talbot IslandJacksonville
07/29/2017 Area 10 Golf CompetitionOkeeheelee Golf CourseWest Palm Beach
07/29/2017 Area 1 Golf CompetitionFort Walton Beach Municipal Golf CourseFort Walton Beach
07/29/2017 Area 7 Stand Up Paddle CompetitionVeterans Memorial CenterMerritt island
07/28/2017 Monroe County Stand Up Paddle CompetitionHiggs BeachKey West
07/27/2017 Area 8 Golf CompetitionSchalamar Creek Golf ClubLakeland
07/26/2017 DeSoto County Swimming CompetitionPeace River Camp GroundsArcadia
07/24/2017 Bay County Surfing CompetitionBid-a-wee BeachPanama City Beach
07/23/2017 Coaches Training School - SwimmingSpicola Family PoolTampa
07/23/2017 Clay County Swimming CompetitionDye-Clay YMCAOrange Park
07/22/2017 Sumter County Golf CompetitionPalmer Legends Country ClubThe Villages
07/22/2017 Area 3 Golf CompetitionKillearn Country ClubTallahassee
07/22/2017 Polk County Stand Up Paddle InvitationalLake Silver- Martin Luther King Jr. ParkWinter Haven
07/22/2017 Coaches Training School - SwimmingG. T Bray Park – PoolBradenton
07/22/2017 Lee County Swimming CompetitionNorth Ft. Myers High School PoolNorth Ft. Myers
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10