Special Olympics Florida

Event Archives

DateEventVenueCity
07/22/2017 Lee County Swimming CompetitionNorth Ft. Myers High School PoolNorth Ft. Myers
07/22/2017 Sarasota County Swimming CompetitionEvalyn Sadlier Jones YMCA Selby Aquatic CenterSarasota
07/22/2017 Brevard County Swimming CompetitionCocoa YMCACocoa
07/22/2017 Area 10 Surfing CompetitionStuart BeachStuart
07/21/2017 Bay County Swimming CompetitionFrank Brown Aquatic CenterPanama City Beach
07/20/2017 Hernando County Golf CompetitionOakhill Golf ClubSpring Hill
07/20/2017 Coaches Training School - BasketballSunland Marianna GymnasiumMarianna
07/20/2017 Coaches Training School - AthleticsSunland Marianna GymnasiumMarianna
07/20/2017 Special Event: Eunice Kennedy Shriver Day
07/18/2017 Duval County Surfing CompetitionJacksonvile Beach (behind Casa Marina)Jacksonville Beach
07/17/2017 Citrus County Golf CompetitionCrystal River Country ClubCrystal River
07/16/2017 Area 4 Stand Up Paddle CompetitionThe Grand Oaks ResortLady Lake
07/15/2017 Pasco County Swimming CompetitionNew Port Richey Recreation & Aquatic CenterNew Port Richey
07/15/2017 Coaches Training School - CheerleadingSpecial Olympics FloridaClermont
07/15/2017 Hernando County Swimming CompetitionYMCA of the SuncoastSpring Hill
07/15/2017 Area 2 Stand Up Paddle CompetitionKinsaul ParkLynn Haven
07/15/2017 Palm Beach County Swimming CompetitionAqua Crest PoolDelray Beach
07/15/2017 Area 9 Stand Up Paddle CompetitionSugden Regional ParkNaples
07/15/2017 Area 4 Golf CompetitionUniversity of Florida Mark Bostick Golf CourseGainesville
07/15/2017 Area 11 Stand Up Paddle CompetitionFounders ParkIslamorada
07/15/2017 Area 1 Stand Up Paddle CompetitionLincoln ParkValparaiso
07/14/2017 Special Event: Patriotic DanceOur Lady Queen of Martyrs ChurchSarsaota
07/13/2017 Special Event: A Night of Hope Charity Fashion ShowcaseHilton Buena Vista PalaceLake Buena Vista
07/13/2017 Manatee County Swimming CompetitionG.T. Bray Park PoolBradenton
07/13/2017 Duval County Golf CompetitionJacksonville Golf ClubJacksonville
07/12/2017 Tune In Alert: Eunice Kennedy Shriver and Special Olympics athletes honored at The ESPYS
07/12/2017 St. Johns County Golf CompetitionSt. Johns County Golf ClubElkton
07/11/2017 Collier County Golf CompetitionHibiscus Golf ClubNaples
07/11/2017 Broward County Surfing CompetitionDeerfield Beach at 27th StreetFt. Lauderdale
07/09/2017 Special Event: Healthy Athletes MedFest Sports PhysicalsSpecial Olympics Florida Healthy CommunityHollywood
07/08/2017 Escambia County Swimming CompetitionWashington High SchoolPensacola
07/08/2017 Coaches Training School - SwimmingGreater Naples YMCANaples
07/08/2017 Manatee County Swimming CompetitionG.T. Bray Park PoolBradenton
07/08/2017 Coaches Training School - BowlingAMF EastOcala
07/08/2017 Citrus County Swimming CompetitionBicentennial PoolCrystal River
07/08/2017 Okaloosa County Golf CompetitionFort Walton Beach Municipal Golf CourseFort Walton Beach
07/08/2017 Nassau County Surfing CompetitionPeter’s Point ParkFernandina Beach
07/06/2017 Leon County Golf CompetitionKillearn Country ClubTallahassee
07/05/2017 Broward County Golf Skills CompetitionOriole Golf ClubMargate
07/05/2017 Lee County Golf CompetitionSan Carlos Golf CourseFt. Myers
07/03/2017 Charlotte County Stand Up Paddle CompetitionDon Pedro Island State ParkCape Haze
07/02/2017 Marion County Stand Up Paddle CompetitionThe Grand Oaks ResortLady Lake
07/01/2017 Coaches Training School - Surfing, Stand Up Padde, Golf, SwimmingNavarre Marine PavilionNavarre
06/29/2017 Collier County Stand Up Paddle CompetitionSugden Regional ParkNaples
06/29/2017 Lee County Stand Up Paddle CompetitionBunch BeachFt. Myers
06/28/2017 Marion County Golf CompetitionOcala Golf ClubOcala
06/28/2017 Polk County Golf Competition - Individual SkillsLone Palm Golf ClubLakeland
06/28/2017 Broward County Stand Up Paddle Competition
06/28/2017 Fundraising Event: Buffalo Wild Wings Hometown AdvantageBuffalo Wild WingsPlantation
06/28/2017 DeSoto County Golf CompetitionArcadia City Golf CourseArcadia
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10