Special Olympics Florida

Event Archives

Date Event Venue City
07/19/2019 Nassau County Swimming Competition McArthur Family YMCA Fernandina Beach
07/19/2019 Lake County Swimming Competition Ferran Park Eustis
07/14/2019 Area 10 Stand Up Paddle Competition Round Island Park Vero Beach
07/13/2019 Training Class: Introduction to Athlete Leadership Special Olympics Florida – Manatee County Office Bradenton
07/13/2019 Polk County Stand Up Paddle Lake Silver Winter Haven
07/13/2019 Palm Beach County Swimming Aqua Crest Pool Delray Beach
07/13/2019 Flagler County Swimming Competition Freida Zamba Community Pool Palm Coast
07/13/2019 Area 8 Stand Up Paddle Competition Lake Silver Winter Haven
07/13/2019 Volusia County Swimming Competition Cypress Pool Daytona Beacy
07/12/2019 Special Event: Manatee County Patriotic Dance Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Church Sarsaota
07/11/2019 Manatee County Swimming Competition G.T. Bray Park Pool Bradenton
07/11/2019 Hernando County Golf Competition Oak Hill Golf Course Spring Hill
07/08/2019 Martin County Golf Competition Martin County Golf Course Stuart
07/08/2019 Lake County Golf Competition Black Bear Golf Club Eustis
07/08/2019 Taylor County Golf Competition Perry Golf and Country Club Perry
07/08/2019 Putnam County Golf Competition Palatka Golf Course Palatka
07/07/2019 Osceola County Golf Competition Royal St. Cloud Golf Links St. Cloud
07/06/2019 Area 5 Stand Up Paddle Competition Port Orange Recreation Port Orange
07/05/2019 Coaches Training School - Powerlifting Renaissance Hotel – Orlando Internation Airport Orlando
07/02/2019 Health and Fitness Webinar Series
07/01/2019 Broward County Golf Competition - Unified Davie Golf Course Davie
06/30/2019 Volusia County Surfing Competition Frank Rendon Park Daytona Beach Shores
06/30/2019 Hillsborough County Golf Competition First Tee of Tampa Bay Tampa
06/29/2019 Training Class: Introduction to Athlete Leadership Bridges Foundation Rockledge
06/29/2019 Sumter County Golf Competition Palmer Legends Country Club The Villages
06/29/2019 Hamilton County Golf Competition Ironwood Golf Course Gainesville
06/29/2019 Charlotte County Golf Competition The Links of Charlotte Harbor Golf Port Charlotte
06/29/2019 Brevard County Surfing Competition Ohana Surf School Cocoa Beach
06/29/2019 Brevard County Stand Up Paddle Competition Kiwanis Island Park Merritt Island
06/29/2019 Area 11 Stand Up Paddle Competition Higgs Beach Key West
06/29/2019 Alachua County Golf Competition Ironwood Golf Course Gainesville
06/29/2019 Duval County Surfing Competition 6th Street North Beach Jacksonville Beach
06/28/2019 - 06/29/2019 Area 11 SUP Games/Invitational Higgs Beach Key West
06/27/2019 Fundraising Event: Jacks on Deck The Fish House Pensacola
06/27/2019 Duval County Golf Competition Hidden Hills Golf Club Jacksonville
06/27/2019 Lake County Stand Up Paddle Competition Lake Geneva Fruitland Park
06/27/2019 DeSoto County Golf Competition Arcadia City Golf Course Arcadia
06/26/2019 Polk County Golf Competition First Tee of Lakeland Lakeland
06/26/2019 Flagler County Golf Competition Cypress Knoll Golf & Country Club Palm Coast
06/26/2019 Broward County Golf Competition - Skills Oriole Golf Club Margate
06/25/2019 Volusia County Golf Competition Pelican Bay Golf Course Daytona Beach
06/25/2019 Sarasota County Golf Competition Lake Venice Golf Club Venice
06/23/2019 Clay County Stand Up Paddle Competition Kingsley Lake Starke
06/23/2019 Seminole County Golf Competition Mayfair Country Club Sanford
06/23/2019 Brevard County Golf Competition Crane Creek Reserve Golf Course Melbourne
06/23/2019 Brevard County Golf Competition US1 Golf Center Rockledge
06/22/2019 Training Class: Introduction to Athlete Leadership The University Police Department – Community Services Classroom Gainesville
06/22/2019 Pinellas County Swimming Competition The Long Center Clearwater
06/21/2019 Manatee County Golf Competition Manatee County Golf Course Bradenton
06/19/2019 Broward County Stand Up Paddle Competition Hugh Taylor Birch State Park Ft. Lauderdale
06/19/2019 Monroe County Stand Up Paddle Competition Higgs Beach Key West
06/19/2019 Hernando County Stand Up Paddle Competition Sunwest Park Hudson
06/18/2019 Marion County Golf Competition Ocala Golf Ocala
06/17/2019 Duval County Stand Up Paddle Competition Black Creek Outfitters Jacksonville
06/16/2019 Coaches Training School - Swimming National Training Center (NTC) Clermont
06/15/2019 Area 6 Stand Up Paddle Competition Sunset Beach Tarpon Springs
06/15/2019 Palm Beach County Golf Competition Okeeheelee Golf Course West Palm Beach
06/14/2019 Special Event: Manatee County Luau Dance Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Church Sarsaota
06/13/2019 Lee County Stand Up Paddle Competition Bunche Beach Fort Myers
06/09/2019 Coaches Training School - Golf Dubsdread Golf Course Orlando
06/09/2019 Training Class: Committees & Athlete Input Councils Special Olympics Florida – Palm Beach County Lake Worth
06/08/2019 Coaches Training School - Stand Up Paddle Lazy Dog Paddle Shack Key West
06/08/2019 Fundraising Event: Cornhole Classic Autobahn Speedway Jacksonville
06/08/2019 Training Class: Introduction to Athlete Leadership Special Olympics Florida – Palm Beach County Lake Worth
06/08/2019 Manatee County Stand Up Paddle Competition Robinson Preserve Bradenton
06/05/2019 Citrus County Stand Up Paddle Competition Hunter Spring Park Crystal River
06/05/2019 Pasco County Golf Competition Seven Springs Golf & County Club New Port Richey
06/03/2019 Clay County Golf Competition Magnolia Point Golf and County Club Green Cove Springs
06/01/2019 Coaches Training School - Swimming Cocoa YMCA Family Center Cocoa
06/01/2019 Fundraising Event: SUP Poker Run Capri Fish House Restaurant Naples
06/01/2019 - 06/30/2019 Fundraising Event: Talk of the Town Restaurant Group Round Up for Charity
05/17/2019 - 05/18/2019 State Summer Games ESPN Wide World of Sports® Lake Buena Vista
05/13/2019 - 06/07/2019 Fundraising Event: TD Bank Campaign
05/11/2019 Coaches Training School - Swimming Rosen YMCA Aquatic Center Orlando
05/11/2019 Coaches Training School - Surfing Ohana Surf School Cocoa Beach
05/11/2019 Coaches Training School - Stand Up Paddle Port Orange Riverwalk Port Orange
05/10/2019 Special Event: Manatee County T-Shirt Dance Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Church Sarsaota
05/10/2019 - 05/11/2019 State Tennis Championship USTA National Campus Orlando
05/09/2019 Coaches Training School - Stand Up Paddle Matheson Hammock Park Coral Gables
05/09/2019 - 05/10/2019 Fundraising Event: Special Olympics Florida Invitational with Disney Disney’s Palm and Magnolia Golf Courses Lake Buena Vista
05/04/2019 Fundraising Event: 21st Annual Golf Tournament Fox Hollow Golf Club New Port Richey
05/04/2019 Coaches Training School - Stand Up Paddle Kiwanis Park Merritt Island
05/04/2019 Coaches Training School - Surfing Frank Rendon Park Daytona Beach Shores
05/02/2019 Miami-Dade County Golf Competition - Individual Skills, Elementary and Middle Schools International Links of Miami Miami
05/01/2019 Fundraising Event: Yacht Hop Sailfish Marina Resort Palm Beach
05/01/2019 Miami-Dade County Golf Competition - Individual Skills, South High Schools International Links of Miami Miami
05/01/2019 Miami-Dade County Golf Competition - Individual Skills International Links of Miami Miami
04/28/2019 Coaches Training School - Golf Cypress Head Golf Course Port Orange
04/28/2019 Fundraising Event: Take a Swing for Special Olympics Florida Cliff’s Bar & Grill Jacksonville
04/27/2019 Coaches Training School - Swimming Solomon Calhoun Community Center Pool St. Augustine
04/27/2019 Training Class: Introduction to Athlete Leadership Gene Whipp Sports Center Venice
04/27/2019 Training Class: Introduction to Athlete Leadership Navarre High School Navarre
04/24/2019 St. Johns County Law Enforcement Torch Run St. Johns County Sheriff’s Office St. Augustine
04/20/2019 Special Event: Unified Intramural Basketball University of Tampa – Bob Martinez Athletic Center Tampa
04/20/2019 Fundraising Event: SUP Beach Races Vanderbilt Beach Naples
04/20/2019 Fundraising Event: SUP Beach Races Vanderbilt Beach Naples
04/20/2019 Area 6 Soccer Competition Land O’ Lakes Recreation Complex Land O' Lakes
04/19/2019 Collier County Law Enforcement Torch Run Collier County Sheriff’s Office Naples
04/14/2019 Fundraising Event: Designer Bag Bingo Knights of Columbus Kissimmee
04/14/2019 Fundraising Event: Sunshine Bowl Raymond James Stadium Tampa
04/13/2019 Fundraising Event: David Haines Memorial Foot Golf Tournament Largo Municipal Golf Course Largo
04/13/2019 Special Event: Spring Surfing Festival Alan Shepard Park Cocoa Beach
04/12/2019 - 04/14/2019 Fundraising Event: Shark's Tooth Festival Venice Airport Festival Grounds Venice
04/09/2019 - 04/24/2019 Fundraising Event: Beard the Thunder Campaign supports Special Olympics Florida
04/07/2019 Fundraising Event: Sponsor An Athlete 5K Run/Walk Gulliver Preparatory Pinecrest
04/06/2019 Coaches Training School - Golf Quail Heights County Club Golf Course Lake City
04/06/2019 Area 8 Summer Games Jesuit High School Tampa
04/06/2019 Area 10 Summer Games William T. Dwyer High School Palm Beach Gardens
04/06/2019 Area 10 Summer Games Benjamin School Palm Beach Gardens
04/06/2019 Area 1 Summer Games Navarre High School Navarre
04/06/2019 Fundraising Event: 5k/1 mile Fun Run New Port Richey Recreation & Aquatic Center New Port Richey
04/05/2019 Special Event: World Games Welcome Back Celebration! Celery City Craft Beer Garden Sanford
04/05/2019 Special Event: Women's College Basketball Final 4 Clinic Plant City High School Plant City
03/30/2019 Area 1 Tennis Competition Roger Scott Tennis Center Pensacola
03/30/2019 Area 3 Summer Games Godby High School Tallahassee
03/30/2019 Area 7 Summer Games Northwest Recreation Complex Apopka
03/30/2019 Area 7 Summer Games Apopka High School Apopka
03/30/2019 Area 7 Summer Games Wekiva High School Apopka
03/30/2019 Area 6 Summer Games Lakewood High School St. Petersburg
03/30/2019 Area 5 Summer Games Atlantic Coast High School Jacksonville
03/30/2019 Area 4 Tennis Competition West Side Tennis Park Gainesville
03/30/2019 Area 4 Summer Games St. Francis Catholic High School Gainesville
03/28/2019 Fundraising Event: Tip-a-Cop with JSO Longhorn Steakhouse Jacksonville
03/28/2019 - 03/29/2019 Fundraising Event: Special Olympics Florida Golf Classic with Publix ChampionsGate Golf ChampionsGate
03/25/2019 - 05/10/2019 Law Enforcement Torch Run for Special Olympics Florida
03/24/2019 Area 10 Cheerleading Competition Nova Southeastern University, Noel P. Brown Gym Davie
03/24/2019 Area 10 Soccer Competition Nova Southeastern University Fort Lauderdale
03/23/2019 Fundraising Event: Polar Plunge Busch Gardens Adventure Island Tampa
03/23/2019 Area 9 Bocce Competition Veterans Park Cape Coral
03/22/2019 Fundraising Event: Designer Bag Bingo Knights of Columbus Orlando
03/22/2019 - 03/23/2019 State Equestrian Competition and Healthy Athletes Fit Feet Screening The Grand Oaks Resort Lady Lake
03/22/2019 Area 11 Tennis Competition University of Miami Coral Gables
03/20/2019 Area 2 Summer Games Sunland Center Marianna
03/17/2019 Hillsborough County Summer Games Berkeley Preparatory School Tampa
03/16/2019 Santa Rosa County Cycling Competition PSC Milton Campus Track Milton
03/16/2019 Fundraising Event: Polar Plunge Bucky Dent Water Park Hialeah
03/16/2019 Coaches Training School - Volleyball Nova Southeastern University Fort Lauderdale
03/16/2019 Fundraising Event: Stay Strong Fitness Challenge Various Florida Locations Various Florida Locations
03/16/2019 Fundraising Event: Fore Athletes Charity Golf Classic Brooksville Country Club Brooksville
03/16/2019 Area 9 Summer Games Golden Gate High School Naples
03/15/2019 Escambia County Cheerleading Competition Pensacola State College Pensacola
03/15/2019 Area 2 Tennis Competition Hope School Marianna
03/15/2019 Clay County Athletics Competition - Elementary Schools Ridgeview High School Orange Park
03/14/2019 Area 6 Cycling Competition Wesley Chapel High School Wesley Chapel
03/14/2019 Tune In: Watch live coverage of World Games Opening Ceremony
03/14/2019 - 03/21/2019 Special Olympics World Winter Games Various Locations Abu Dhabi, UAE
03/13/2019 Putnam County Athletics Competition Crescent High School Crescent City
03/13/2019 Area 6 Cycling Competition Seven Springs Middle School New Port Richey
03/12/2019 Santa Rosa County Volleyball Competition First Baptist Church of Milton Milton
03/12/2019 Miami-Dade County Soccer Skills Competition - South High Schools Tamiami Park Miami
03/09/2019 Santa Rosa County Bocce Competition St. Rose of Lima Catholic Church Milton
03/09/2019 Escambia County Tennis Competition Roger Scott Tennis Center Pensacola
03/09/2019 Escambia County Volleyball Competition YMCA Downtown Pensacola Pensacola
03/09/2019 Escambia County Bocce Competition Bayview Park Pensacola
03/09/2019 Escambia County Summer Games Escambia High School Pensacola
03/09/2019 St. Johns County Summer Games Pedro Menendez High School St. Augustine
03/09/2019 Hernando County Summer Games Springstead High School Spring Hill
03/09/2019 Walton County Tennis Competition Freeport Regional Sports Complex Freeport
03/09/2019 Santa Rosa County Athletics Competition Escambia High School Pensacola
03/09/2019 Palm Beach County Summer Games John I. Leonard High School Greenacres
03/09/2019 Osceola County Summer Games Gateway High School Kissimmee
03/09/2019 Broward County Summer Games Cardinal Gibbons High School Ft. Lauderdale
03/09/2019 Area 11 Bocce and Cycling Competition White Street Bocce Courts and Aviation Park Key West
03/08/2019 Special Event: Manatee County St Patrick's Day Dance Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Church Sarsaota
03/08/2019 Tune In: Special Olympics Live Stream
03/08/2019 Special Event: FHSAA State Basketball Championships - Division 1 RP Funding Center Lakeland
03/07/2019 DeSoto County Bocce Competition Cross Creek Mobile Park Arcadia
03/06/2019 Santa Rosa County Cheerleading Competition The Funplex of Gulf Breeze Gulf Breeze
03/06/2019 Special Event: Spread the Word Day
03/05/2019 Miami-Dade County Soccer Skills Competition - North High Schools Tamiami Park Miami
03/04/2019 Coaches Training School - Powerlifting Sunlake High School Land O' Lakes
03/03/2019 Coaches Training School - Cycling Leon High School Tallahassee
03/03/2019 Leon County Summer Games / Mariah Harrison Tournament Leon High School Tallahassee
03/03/2019 Area 11 Athletics Competition Traz Powell Stadium – Dade Community College Miami
03/02/2019 Special Event: UCF Soccer Clinic Econ Soccer Complex Orlando
03/02/2019 Manatee County Summer Games Bayshore High School Bradenton
03/02/2019 St. Lucie County Summer Games Lawnwood Stadium Ft. Pierce
03/02/2019 Clay County Soccer Competition Orange Park Junior High Orange Park
03/02/2019 Clay County Cycling and Adult Athletics Competition Ridgeview High School Orange Park
03/02/2019 Polk County Summer Games All Saints Academy Winter Haven
03/02/2019 Nassau County Athletics and Cycling Competition Yulee High School Yulee
03/02/2019 Marion County Summer Games Forest High School Ocala
03/02/2019 Lee County Cycling Competition Cypress Lake High School Fort Myers
03/02/2019 Lee County Athletics Competition Bishop Verot Catholic High School Fort Myers
03/02/2019 Collier County Summer Games Golden Gate High School Naples
03/02/2019 Collier County Bocce Competition Naples Italian American Foundation Naples
03/02/2019 Clay County Bocce Competition Walter Odum Park Orange Park
03/02/2019 Duval County Summer Games Atlantic Coast High School Jacksonville
03/01/2019 St. Lucie County Soccer Competition Port St. Lucie Soccer Club Port St. Lucie
03/01/2019 Clay County Volleyball Competition Orange Park Junior High Orange Park
03/01/2019 Hamilton County Volleyball and Athletics Competition Hamilton County High School Jasper
03/01/2019 Wakulla County Summer Games Wakulla High School Cradfordville
03/01/2019 Special Event: FHSAA State Basketball Championships - Division 2 RP Funding Center Lakeland
03/01/2019 Clay County Athletics Competition - Secondary Schools Ridgeview High School Orange Park
02/27/2019 Jackson County Summer Games Sunland Center Marianna
02/26/2019 Lee County Tennis Competition Rutenberg Park Fort Myers
02/25/2019 Fundraiser: Cooper City Tip A Cop Beef O’Bradys Cooper City
02/25/2019 Marion County Volleyball Competition MTI Ocala
02/25/2019 Lee County Bocce Competition Veterans Park Cape Coral
02/23/2019 Coaches Training School - Cheerleading Uknight Training Center Winter Park
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10