medals

Calendar of Events

yellow_arrowView Event Archives

Jun 2016

Date Event Venue City
06/24/2016 - 06/26/2016 Athlete Leadership: Global Messenger Training Special Olympics Florida Clermont
06/26/2016 Seminole County Golf Competition Mayfair Country Club Sanford
06/27/2016 Broward County Unified Golf Competition Davie Golf Course Davie
06/27/2016 Lee County Golf Competition San Carlos Golf Course Ft. Myers
06/27/2016 - 06/28/2016 Coaches Training School - Stand Up Paddle Cocoa Parks & Rec Cocoa
06/29/2016 Broward County Golf Skills Competition Oriole Golf Club Margate
06/30/2016 Lee County Stand Up Paddle Competition Bunch Beach Ft. Myers

Jul 2016

Date Event Venue City
07/01/2016 Fundraising Event: Texas Hold'em and Barbecue Chicken Dinner Marion Dunn Lodge #19 Ocala
07/02/2016 Okaloosa County Golf Competition Fort Walton Beach Municipal Golf Course Fort Walton Beach
07/02/2016 Walton County Golf Competition Fort Walton Beach Municipal Golf Course Fort Walton Beach
07/05/2016 Collier County Golf Competition Hibiscus Golf Club Naples
07/09/2016 Area 1 Stand Up Paddle Competition Sandestin Marina Miramar Beach
07/09/2016 Marion County Golf Competition Ocala Golf Club Ocala
07/09/2016 Nassay County Surfing Competition Peter’s Point Fernandina Beach
07/09/2016 Coaches Training School - Principles of Coaching Special Olympics Florida Clermont
07/09/2016 Martin County Cheerleading Competition 360 Gymnastics Stuart
07/09/2016 Special Event: Gold Medal Gala & Awards Doubletree by Hilton Tallahassee
07/10/2016 Area 10 Stand Up Paddle Competition Jaycee Park Ft. Pierce
07/10/2016 Area 3 Stand Up Paddle Competition Maclay Gardens Tallahassee
07/12/2016 Broward County Surfing Competition 27th Street Beach Ft. Lauderdale Beach
07/14/2016 Manatee County Swimming Competition G. T Bray Park – Pool Bradenton
07/16/2016 Area 7 Golf Competition Sanctuary Ridge Clermont
07/16/2016 Area 4 Golf Competition Ironwood Golf Course Gainesville
07/16/2016 Hernando County Swimming Competition YMCA of the Suncoast Spring Hill
07/16/2016 Special Event: Publix Play Unified Football ProCamp Bishop John Snyder High School Jacksonville
07/16/2016 Manatee County Swimming Competition G T Bray Park – Pool Bradenton
07/16/2016 Area 3 Golf Competition Hilaman Golf Course Tallahassee
07/17/2016 Coaches Meeting - Cheerleading Special Olympics Florida Clermont
07/21/2016 Orange County Golf Competition Dubsdread Golf Course Orlando
07/21/2016 Board Meeting New Horizons Village Lecanto
07/21/2016 - 07/23/2016 Special Event: Leadership Conference Rosen Shingle Creek Orlando
07/23/2016 Charlotte County Swimming Competition South County Regional Park Punta Gorda
07/23/2016 Monroe County Swimming Competition FKCC Pool Key West
07/26/2016 Fundraising Event: Champion's Breakfast Chain O’ Lakes Complex- Poolside Room Winter Haven
07/27/2016 DeSoto County Swimming Competition Peace River Camp Grounds Arcadia
07/29/2016 Bay County Swimming Competition Frank Brown Park Panama City Beach
07/29/2016 Nassau County Swimming Competition McArthur Family YMCA Fernandina Beach
07/30/2016 Indian River County Swimming Competition North County Regional Park Sebastian
07/30/2016 Area 10 Surfing Competition Stuart Beach Stuart
07/30/2016 Area 5 Surfing Competition Little Tablot Island Jacksonville
07/30/2016 Flame of Hope Open Golf Tournament Westchase Golf Club Tampa
07/30/2016 Marion County Swimming Competition Hampton Aquatic Center Ocala
07/30/2016 Osceola County Swimming Competition Chris Lyle Aquatic Center St. Cloud
07/30/2016 Seminole County Swimming Competition Jewish Community Center Maitland
07/30/2016 Volusia County Aquatics Competition Cypress Atlantic Center Daytona Beach
07/30/2016 Lee County Swimming Competition Cypress Lake High School Fort Myers
07/30/2016 Collier County Swimming Competition River Park Aquatic Facility Naples
07/31/2016 Broward County Swimming Competition Nova Southeastern Pool Davie
07/31/2016 Area 6 Golf Competition Cove Cay Golf Club Clearwater
07/31/2016 Fundraising Event: Stanley Steemer Presents Athletes and Animals Brunswick Wekiva Lanes Apopka
1 2 3