medals

Calendar of Events

yellow_arrowView Event Archives

May 2016

Date Event Venue City
05/16/2016 - 06/24/2016 Fundraising Event: TD Bank Annual Campaign TD Bank Throughout Florida
05/31/2016 Fundraising Event: Jacks on Deck The Fish House Pensacola

Jun 2016

Date Event Venue City
06/04/2016 Fundraising Event: Garden of Life Sun Run 5K Challenge PGA National – Champion Course Palm Beach Gardens
06/04/2016 Coaches Training School - Golf Manatee County Golf Course Bradenton
06/04/2016 Coaches Training School - Rhythmic Gymnastics Tampa Bay Rhythmics Riverview
06/04/2016 Fundraising Event: 4th Annual SUP Poker Run Capri Fish House Restaurant Naples
06/04/2016 Fundraising Event: Palm Beach Duck Dash Rapids Water Park West Palm Beach
06/05/2016 Miami-Dade County Swimming Competition Michael-Ann Russel JCC North Miami Beach
06/05/2016 Area 5 Stand Up Paddle Competition Daytona City Island Park Daytona Beach
06/11/2016 Family Fun Day - Hugh Taylor Birch State Park Hugh Taylor Birch State Park Ft. Lauderdale
06/13/2016 Indian River County Golf Competition Sandridge Golf Club Vero
06/16/2016 Indian River County Surfing Competition Round Island Park Vero Beach
06/16/2016 Collier County Stand Up Paddle Competition Sugden Regional Park Naples
06/18/2016 Clay County Golf Competition The Golf Club at Fleming Island Orange Park
06/18/2016 Okaloosa County Stand Up Paddle Competition Sandestin Marina Miramar Beach
06/18/2016 Walton County Stand Up Paddle Competition Sandestin Marina Miramar Beach
06/18/2016 Coaches Training School - Stand Up Paddle Lake Minneola Clermont
06/18/2016 Coaches Training School - Swimming G.T. Bray Park Pool Bradenton
06/20/2016 Broward County Stand Up Paddle Competition 17th Street Beach Ft. Lauderdale Beach
06/22/2016 DeSoto County Golf Competition Arcadia City Golf Course Arcadia
06/23/2016 Indian River County Stand Up Paddle Competition Round Island Park Vero Beach
06/23/2016 Manatee County Golf Competition Manatee County Golf Course Bradenton
06/24/2016 - 06/26/2016 Athlete Leadership: Global Messenger Training Special Olympics Florida Clermont
06/25/2016 Area 11 Stand Up Paddle Competition Marker 88 Paddle the Florida Keys Islamorada
06/25/2016 Osceola County Golf Competition Royal St. Cloud Golf Links St. Cloud
06/25/2016 Pinellas County Swimming Competition Greater Palm Harbor YMCA Palm Harbor
06/27/2016 Broward County Unified Golf Competition Davie Golf Course Davie
06/27/2016 Lee County Golf Competition San Carlos Golf Course Ft. Myers
06/29/2016 Broward County Golf Skills Competition Oriole Golf Club Margate
06/30/2016 Lee County Stand Up Paddle Competition Bunch Beach Ft. Myers

Jul 2016

Date Event Venue City
07/02/2016 Okaloosa County Golf Competition Fort Walton Beach Municipal Golf Course Fort Walton Beach
07/02/2016 Walton County Golf Competition Fort Walton Beach Municipal Golf Course Fort Walton Beach
07/05/2016 Collier County Golf Competition Hibiscus Golf Club Naples
07/09/2016 Area 1 Stand Up Paddle Competition Sandestin Marina Miramar Beach
07/09/2016 Nassay County Surfing Competition Peter’s Point Fernandina Beach
07/09/2016 Coaches Training School - Principles of Coaching Special Olympics Florida Clermont
07/12/2016 Broward County Surfing Competition 27th Street Beach Ft. Lauderdale Beach
07/14/2016 Manatee County Swimming Competition G. T Bray Park – Pool Bradenton
07/16/2016 Area 4 Golf Competition Ironwood Golf Course Gainesville
07/16/2016 Area 7 Golf Competition Sanctuary Ridge Clermont
07/16/2016 Hernando County Swimming Competition YMCA of the Suncoast Spring Hill
07/16/2016 Manatee County Swimming Competition G T Bray Park – Pool Bradenton
07/23/2016 Area 5 Surfing Competition Little Tablot Island Jacksonville
07/23/2016 Monroe County Swimming Competition FKCC Pool Key West
07/27/2016 DeSoto County Swimming Competition Peace River Camp Grounds Arcadia
07/29/2016 Nassau County Swimming Competition McArthur Family YMCA Fernandina Beach
07/30/2016 Indian River County Swimming Competition North County Regional Park Sebastian
07/30/2016 Area 10 Surfing Competition Stuart Beach Stuart
07/30/2016 Marion County Swimming Competition Hampton Aquatic Center Ocala
07/30/2016 Osceola County Swimming Competition Chris Lyle Aquatic Center St. Cloud
1 2