Calendar of Events

A listing of county, area, and state competitions, coaches training, fundraising events, and special events happening year-round in Florida.  There is no off season — get involved today!

View Event Archives

Jul 2019

Date Event Venue City
07/12/2019 - 09/30/2019 Fundraising Event: Raffle to Win Two Chris Stapleton Concert Tickets

Aug 2019

Date Event Venue City
08/24/2019 Area 9 Swimming Competition Evalyn Sadlier Jones YMCA Selby Aquatic Center Sarasota
08/24/2019 Palm Beach County Bowling - Adult Agencies - Singles Greenacres Bowl Greenacres
08/24/2019 Seminole County Softball Competition Trotwood Park Winter Springs
08/24/2019 State Stand Up Paddle Championship Nathan Benderson Park Sarasota
08/24/2019 Marion County Softball Competition First Baptist Church of Ocala Ocala
08/25/2019 Seminole County Powerlifting Competition D1 Sports Training & Therapy Lake Mary,
08/26/2019 Clay County Gymnastics Competition Lil Gym Fleming Island
08/28/2019 Coaches Training School - Powerlifting UFC Gym Kendall Miami
08/31/2019 Lake County Softball Competition Carver Park – Bates Field Eustis
08/31/2019 Special Event: Special Olympics Night at St. Lucie Mets First Data Field – Mets Stadium Port St. Lucie

Sep 2019

Date Event Venue City
09/03/2019 Health and Fitness Webinar Series
09/04/2019 Volusia County Softball Competition Spruce Creek High School Port Orange
09/05/2019 Sarasota County Powerlifting Competition Gene Whipp Sports Center Venice
09/06/2019 - 09/07/2019 State Golf Championship Disney’s Palm and Oak Trail Golf Courses Lake Buena Vista
09/06/2019 Fundraising Event: Jack in the Park Tampa River Center at Julian B. Lane park Tampa
09/07/2019 Palm Beach County Bowling - Youth Singles - All doubles/teams Greenacres Bowl Greenacres
09/07/2019 Putnam County Powerlifting Competition The Putnam Health and Fitness Center Pomona Park
09/07/2019 Coaches Training School - Bowling Bowlero Lanes bradenton
09/07/2019 Coaches Training School - Swimming Rockway Park Miami
09/07/2019 Fundraising Event: Danto's 6th Annual Big Bad BBQ Bash on the Water Esplanade Park Fort Lauderdale
09/08/2019 Coaches Training School - Bowling Sawgrass Lanes Tamarac
09/08/2019 Fundraising Event: Designer Bag Bingo Celebration Town Hall Celebration
09/09/2019 Manatee County Powerlifting Competition CroddFit Havoc Bradenton
09/10/2019 Pasco County Powerlifting Competition Florida Barbell New Port Richey
09/10/2019 Coaches Training School - Softball G. Holmes Braddock Senior High Miami
09/11/2019 Flagler County Powerlifting Competition Matanzas High School Palm Coast
09/12/2019 Miami-Dade County Bowling Competition (North High Schools) Bird Bowl Miami
09/12/2019 Pasco County Flag Football and Softball Skills Competition Land O’Lakes High School Land O' Lakes
09/12/2019 Leon County Powerlifting Competition Boot Camps To Go Tallahassee Tallahassee
09/12/2019 Alachua County Bowling Competition Alley Gatorz Gainesville
09/13/2019 Miami-Dade County Bowling Competition (South High Schools) Bird Bowl Miami
09/13/2019 - 09/27/2019 Clay County Bowling Competition Bowl America Orange Park Orange Park
09/13/2019 Pasco County Gymnastics Competition Suncoast Gymnastics Center Odessa
09/13/2019 Alachua County Powerlifting Competition Gainesville Fire Rescue Station #1 Gainesville
09/13/2019 Special Event: Manatee County Sock Hop Dance Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Church Sarsaota
09/14/2019 Alachua County Gymnastics Competition Balance 180 Gymnastics & Sports Academy Gainesville
09/14/2019 Clay County Softball Competition Ridgeview High School Orange Park
09/14/2019 Duval County Fall Classic Atlantic Coast High School Jacksonville
09/14/2019 Hillsborough County Fall Classic University of Tampa – Bob Martinez Athletic Center Tampa
09/14/2019 Lake County Bowling Competition Break Point Bowling Tavares
09/14/2019 Miami-Dade County Bowling Competition (Agencies) Bird Bowl Miami
09/14/2019 Area 10 Surfing Competition Stuart Beach Stuart
09/14/2019 Okaloosa County Softball Competition Rarick Field Niceville
09/14/2019 Clay County Flag Football Competition St. John’s County Day School Orange Park
09/14/2019 Marion County Bowling Competition AMF East Ocala
09/14/2019 Flagler County Bowling Competition Palm Coast Lanes Palm Coast
09/14/2019 Fundraising Event: Champions Gala Waldorf Astoria Orlando Orlando
09/14/2019 Leon County Gymnastics Competition Gym Force Tallahassee
09/15/2019 Seminole County Bowling Competition AMF Altamonte Lanes Altamonte Springs
09/15/2019 Marion County Flag Football Competition ARC Marion County Ocala
09/16/2019 Pasco County Bowling Competition - West Lane-Glo Bowl New Port Richey
09/16/2019 Pasco County Bowling Competition - West Lane Glo Port Richey
09/16/2019 Okaloosa County Powerlifting Competition CrossFit Epically Awesome Fort Walton Beach
09/16/2019 Okaloosa County Flag Football Competition Silver Sands School Fort Walton Beach
09/18/2019 DeSoto County Bowling Competition Treasure Lanes Port Charlotte
09/18/2019 Pasco County Bowling Competition - East Pin Chasers East Pasco Zephyrhills
09/18/2019 Broward County Powerlifting Competition Davie Pine Island Center Davie
09/19/2019 Miami-Dade County Bowling Competition - Elementary and Middle Schools Bird Bowl Miami
09/19/2019 Pasco County Softball Competition - East - Skills Wesley Chapel High School Wesley Chapel
09/19/2019 Pasco County Softball Competition - West - Skills Gulf High School New Port Richey
09/19/2019 Hernando County Powerlifting Competition Lift More Fitness Spring Hill
09/19/2019 Fundraising Event: Culver's Night Culver’s Port Richey
09/20/2019 Monroe County Bowling Competition - School-based Air Lanes Bowling Center Key West
09/21/2019 Polk County Fall Classic Tenoroc High School Lakeland
09/21/2019 Volusia County Bowling Competition Deland Sunshine Bowling Lanes Deland
09/21/2019 Area 1 Surfing Competition Navarre Marine Park – Gulf Pavilion Beach Access 40-D Navarre
09/21/2019 Broward County Bowling Competition Sawgrass Lanes Tamarac
09/21/2019 Duval County Bowling Competition Bowl America Southside Jacksonville
09/21/2019 Lee County Bowling Competition Pin Street Lanes Fort Myers
09/21/2019 Martin County Bowling Competition Stuart Bowling Lanes Stuart
09/21/2019 Monroe County Bowling Competition - Community-based Air Lanes Bowling Center Key West
09/21/2019 Area 4 Powerling Competition Next Step Fitness Ocala
09/21/2019 Area 4 Softball Competition First Baptist Church of Ocala Ocala
09/21/2019 Coaches Training School - Football Our Pride Academy Miami
09/22/2019 Area 7 Gymnastics Competition USA Gymnastics, Longwood
09/22/2019 - 09/25/2019 Special Event: Special Olympics North America Golf Championship Hermitage Golf Club Old Hickory
09/22/2019 St. Lucie County Bowling Competition Super Play USA Port St. Lucie
09/24/2019 Hernando County Gymnastics Competition Tone U Weeki Wachee
09/26/2019 Area 11 Powerlifting Competition UFC Gym Kendall Miami
09/26/2019 Area 9 Powerlifting Competition Gene Whipp Sports Center Venice
09/27/2019 Area 6 Gymnastics Competition Suncoast Gymnastics Center Odessa
09/28/2019 Area 10 Softball Competition Spanish River Park, Countess de Hoernle Park Boca Raton
09/28/2019 Area 4 Flag Football Competition University of Florida Southwest Recreation Center Gainesville
09/28/2019 Area 5 Fall Classic Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Daytona Beach
09/28/2019 Area 6 Fall Classic Land O’ Lakes Recreation Complex Land O' Lakes
09/28/2019 Brevard County Bowling Competition River Lanes Family Center Titusville
09/28/2019 Broward County Flag Flootball Competition Nova Southeastern University, Wolf Field Davie
09/28/2019 Collier County Bowling Competition Headpinz Entertainment Center Naples
09/28/2019 Hillsborough County Bowling Competition Brandon Crossroads Bowl Brandon
09/28/2019 Pinellas County Bowling Competition Seminole Lanes Seminole
09/28/2019 Putnam County Bowling Competition Putnam Lanes Palatka
09/28/2019 Sumter County Bowling Competition Spanish Springs Lanes Lady Lake
09/28/2019 Area 9 Flag Football Competition Gene Whipp Sports Center Venice
09/28/2019 Area 9 Softball Competition Gene Whipp Sports Center Venice
09/28/2019 Manatee County Bowling Competition Bowlero Lanes bradenton
09/29/2019 Area 11 Gymnastics Competition EGA Gymnastics Doral
09/29/2019 Charlotte County Bowling Competition Bowland Port Charlotte
09/29/2019 Indian River County Bowling Competition Vero Bowl Vero Beach

Oct 2019

Date Event Venue City
10/01/2019 Health and Fitness Webinar Series
10/02/2019 Area 11 Softball Competition (Skills - High Schools) Palmetto Bay Park Miami
10/03/2019 Area 11 Softball Competition (Skills - Elementary/Middle Schools) Palmetto Bay Park Miami
10/05/2019 Polk County Bowling Competition
10/05/2019 - 10/06/2019 State Swimming Championships North County Regional Park Sebastian
10/05/2019 Orange County Bowling Competition Boardwalk Bowl Entertainment Center Orlando
10/05/2019 Fundraising Event: Athlete Awards JW Marriot Marquis Miami Miami
10/05/2019 Special Event: Leon County Athlete Celebration Genesis Church Tallahassee
10/12/2019 Area 10 Bowling Competition Strikers Family Sports Center Sunrise
10/12/2019 Area 10 Bowling Competition Sawgrass Lanes Tamarac
10/12/2019 Area 11 Flag Football Competition Felix Varela Senior High School Miami
10/12/2019 Fundraising Event: Scarecrow Festival Fundraiser Pioneer Museum & Village Dade City
10/12/2019 Fundraising Event: Plane Pull Pensacola Pensacola International Airport Pensacola
10/12/2019 Area 9 Bowling Competition - singles and ramp Bowlero Lanes bradenton
10/12/2019 Coaches Training School - Tennis Fountain Country Club Lake Worth
10/12/2019 Fundraising Event: Designer Bag Bingo Knights of Columbus Port St. Lucie
10/17/2019 - 10/18/2019 Fundraising Event: Shootout at ChampionsGate ChampionsGate Golf ChampionsGate
10/18/2019 Fundraising Event: A Night of Champions Golden Eagle Country Club Tallahassee
10/18/2019 Special Event: Manatee County Halloween Dance Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Church Sarsaota
10/19/2019 Area 5 Bowling Competition Bowl America Orange Park Orange Park
10/19/2019 Area 5 Bowling Competition Bowl Amercia Southside Jacksonville
10/19/2019 Area 5 Bowling Competition Batt Family Fun Center Jacksonville
10/19/2019 Area 6 Bowling Competition Seminole Lanes Seminole
10/19/2019 - 10/20/2019 Area 7 Bowling Competition Boardwalk Bowl Entertainment Center Orlando
10/19/2019 Fundraising Event: Plane Pull Fort Lauderdale Ft Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport Fort Lauderdale
10/19/2019 Area 9 Bowling Competition - doubles and teams Bowlero Lanes bradenton
10/25/2019 Special Event: Youth Leadership Summit Hard Rock Stadium Miami Gardens
10/26/2019 Area 8 Bowling Competition Cypress Lanes Winter Haven
10/26/2019 State Surfing Championship Alan Shepard Park Cocoa Beach

Nov 2019

Date Event Venue City
11/01/2019 Special Event: Manatee County Thanksgiving Dinner/Dance Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Church Sarsaota
11/02/2019 Fundraising Event: Sallarulo Race for Champions Nova Southeastern University Fort Lauderdale
11/02/2019 Fundraising Event: Plane Pull Orlando Orlando International Airport – United Airlines Operations Center Orlando
11/05/2019 Health and Fitness Webinar Series
11/07/2019 Special Event: Rosemary's Challenge Charley’s Steak House Orlando
11/09/2019 Palm Beach County Basketball Competition - 3v3 & Individual Skills John I Leonard High School Lake Worth
11/09/2019 Palm Beach County Basketball Competition - 5v5 Levels 1 & 2 Boynton Beach High School Boynton Beach
11/09/2019 Palm Beach County Basketball Competition - 5v5 Levels 3 & 4 CMAA Therapeutic Recreation Center Lake Worth
11/09/2019 Fundraising Event: David Haines Memorial Golf Tournament Cove Cay Golf Club Clearwater
11/11/2019 Fundraising Event: Chuck Smith Golf Classic Loxahatchee Golf Club Jupiter
11/14/2019 Leon County Basketball Competition Florida A&M University Tallahassee
11/15/2019 - 11/16/2019 State Fall Classic ESPN Wide World of Sports® Lake Buena Vista
11/19/2019 Fundraising Event: Duffy's Foundation - Paul C. Emmett Memorial Golf Classic Breakers West Country Club West Palm Beach
11/19/2019 Miami-Dade County Basketball Competition (Individual Skills-North Schools) Norland High School Miami Gardens
11/19/2019 Manatee County Bowling Competition - Easter Seals/UCP Bowlero Lanes bradenton
11/20/2019 Pasco County Basketball Competition - Traditional Senior Wendall Krinn Tech New Port Richey
11/20/2019 Pasco County Basketball Competition - Unified Senior Land O’Lakes High School Land O' Lakes
11/21/2019 Miami-Dade County Basketball Competition (Individual Skills-South Schools) South Miami Senior High School Miami
11/21/2019 Pasco County Basketball Competition - Pee Wee & Junior Mitchell High School New Port Richey
11/21/2019 Pasco County Basketball Competition - Pee Wee & Junior Seven Springs Middle School New Port Richey
11/21/2019 Fundraising Event: Drive It Like You Stole It Xtreme Action Park Ft. Lauderdale
11/22/2019 Pasco County Basketball Competition - East - Team Skills Wesley Chapel High School Wesley Chapel
11/22/2019 Pasco County Basketball Competition - West - 3v3 and Team Skills Wendall Krinn Tech New Port Richey
11/23/2019 Duval County Basketball Competition Jax Sportsplex Jacksonville
11/25/2019 Miami-Dade County Basketball Competition (Elementary/Middle Schools) Coral Gables Senior High School Miami

Dec 2019

Date Event Venue City
12/02/2019 Area 3 Basketball Competition Raa Middle School Tallahassee
12/03/2019 Miami-Dade County Basketball Competition (Team Skills) Miami Springs High School Miami Springs
12/03/2019 Health and Fitness Webinar Series
12/04/2019 Pasco County Basketball Competition - Southwest - Skills Wendall Krinn Tech New Port Richey
12/04/2019 Pasco County Basketball Competition - Central - Skills Land O’Lakes High School Land O' Lakes
12/06/2019 - 12/07/2019 State Bowling Championships Boardwalk Bowl Entertainment Center Orlando
12/07/2019 Hernando County Basketball Competition Christian Church of the Wildwood Weeki Wachee
12/07/2019 Seminole County Basketball Competition Palm Springs Baptist Church Altamonte Springs
12/07/2019 Sumter County Basketball Competition Church of Oxford Oxford
12/07/2019 Fundraising Event: Polar Plunge Orlando Aquatica Orlando
12/07/2019 Fundraising Event: Polar Plunge Jacksonville Adventure Landing & Shipwreck Island Waterpark Jacksonville Beach
12/08/2019 Polk County Basketball Competitions Florida Southern College Lakeland
12/10/2019 Miami-Dade County Basketball Competition (3x3 and 5x5) G. Holmes Braddock Senior High Miami
12/13/2019 Area 6 Basketball Competition - Pee Wee and Junior Mitchell High School New Port Richey
12/13/2019 Area 6 Basketball Competition - Pee Wee and Junior Seven Springs Middle School New Port Richey
12/13/2019 Special Event: Manatee County Christmas Dinner/Dance Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Church Sarsaota
12/14/2019 Area 5 Basketball Competition Jax Sportsplex Jacksonville
12/14/2019 Area 6 Basketball Competition - Teams Cypress Creek Middle High School Wesley Chapel
12/14/2019 Area 6 Basketball Competition - Teams Thomas E. Weightman Middle School Wesley Chapel
12/14/2019 Area 6 Basketball Competition - Teams Wesley Chapel High School Wesley Chapel

Jan 2020

Date Event Venue City
01/04/2020 Manatee County Equestrian Competition Cavalli Creek Farm Bradenton
01/05/2020 Coaches Training School - Equestrian Bakas Equestrian Center Tampa
01/11/2020 Area 8 Basketball Competition Berkeley Preparatory School Tampa
01/11/2020 Sumter County Equestrian Competition Legends Farms Bushnell
01/31/2020 - 02/01/2020 State Basketball Competition - North The Big House Tavares

Feb 2020

Date Event Venue City
02/07/2020 - 02/08/2020 State Basketball Competition - South The Big House Tavares
02/20/2020 Pasco County Summer Games Competition River Ridge High School New Port Richey
02/21/2020 Pasco County Summer Games Competition Wesley Chapel High School Wesley Chapel
02/29/2020 Duval County Summer Games Atlantic Coast High School Jacksonville

Mar 2020

Date Event Venue City
03/01/2020 Leon County Summer Games / Mariah Harrison Tournament Leon High School Tallahassee
03/20/2020 - 03/21/2020 State Equestrian Competition The Grand Oaks Resort Lady Lake
03/21/2020 Fundraising Event: Polar Plunge Tampa Bay Busch Gardens Adventure Island Tampa
03/28/2020 Area 3 Summer Games Godby High School Tallahassee

Apr 2020

Date Event Venue City
04/03/2020 - 04/05/2020 Fundraising Event: Shark's Tooth Festival Venice Airport Festival Grounds Venice
04/04/2020 Area 5 Summer Games Atlantic Coast High School Jacksonville
04/30/2020 - 05/01/2020 Fundraising Event: Special Olympics Florida Invitational with Disney Disney’s Palm and Magnolia Golf Courses Lake Buena Vista

May 2020

Date Event Venue City
05/08/2020 - 05/09/2020 State Tennis Championship USTA National Campus Orlando
05/15/2020 - 05/16/2020 State Summer Games ESPN Wide World of Sports® Lake Buena Vista
05/17/2020 Fundraising Event: Sunshine Bowl Raymond James Stadium Tampa

Jun 2020

Date Event Venue City
06/23/2020 Leon County Stand Up Paddle Competition Maclay Gardens Tallahassee
06/25/2020 Leon County Golf Competition Summerbrooke Club Tallahassee

Jul 2020

Date Event Venue City
07/12/2020 Area 3 Stand Up Paddle Competition Maclay Gardens Tallahassee
07/25/2020 Area 3 Golf Competition Summerbrooke Club Tallahassee

Aug 2020

Date Event Venue City
08/02/2020 Leon County Swimming Competition Maclay School Tallahassee
08/23/2020 Area 3 Swimming Competition Maclay School Tallahassee

Sep 2020

Date Event Venue City
09/06/2020 Leon County Flag Football Competition Messer Park – Miracle Field Tallahassee
09/20/2020 Leon County Bowling Competition Capital Lanes Tallahassee
1 2