Local Programs – County Directors

List below are the county programs accredited by Special Olympics Florida.  If you are aware of an entity claiming to be a Special Olympics program, that is not on this list, please contact Special Olympics Florida immediately for verification.

This listing is for the sole purpose of athletes, volunteers, donors and sponsors who would like to get involved in/with our program. This list is not to be used for any solicitation or surveys, but you are welcome to fill out our Contact Us Form one time only and select “state inquiry” in the County drop-down box. Thank you!

 yellow_arrowView the state map to locate counties and areas.


County ProgramContactPhone/FaxEmail
AlachuaSteve Wittek P 352-340-7945EmailFacebook

BakerAnne LewisP 904-259-7822
C 904-923-3168
Email
BayBarbara ChurchwellP 850-483-4870EmailFacebook
BradfordSteve Wittek P 352-340-7945
EmailFacebook
BrevardJason HartP 352-227-0266EmailFacebook
BrowardLinsey Smith (interim)P 305-406-9467EmailFacebook
CalhounDamien McNeilP 407-402-8604Email
CharlotteTera SylvesterP 941-545-4601EmailFacebook
CitrusBankole Adebanjo (interim)P 407-913-9728EmailFacebook
ClayRonna SmithP 904-449-2140EmailFacebook
CollierJustin CopertinoC 754-264-9158EmailFacebook
ColumbiaTerri PrescottP 352-361-7389EmailFacebook
DeSotoTera SylvesterP 941-545-4601Email
DixieDamien McNeilP 407-402-8604Email
DuvalMichelle Beumer (interim)P 352-978-1015EmailFacebook
EscambiaMichael StoneP 850-291-6234EmailFacebook
FlaglerDenise BrenemanP 386-631-4405EmailFacebook
FranklinDamien McNeil (interim)P 407-402-8604EmailFacebook
GadsdenAnnie TruebloodP 850-225-3323Email
GilchristDamien McNeilP 407-402-8604Email
GladesBankole AdebanjoP 407-913-9728Email
GulfDamien McNeilP 407-402-8604Email
HamiltonHelen UdellP 904-504-5632Email
HardeeBankole AdebanjoP 407-913-9728Email
HendryJustin CopertinoC 754-264-9158EmailFacebook
HernandoSheryl HonerP 727-515-1966
EmailFacebook
HighlandsMike LongP 863-873-8219 EmailFacebook
HillsboroughKen RoopP 813-508-6905EmailFacebook
HolmesDamien McNeilP 407-402-8604Email
Indian RiverDarin HomerP 772-475-3588EmailFacebook
JacksonDamien McNeil (interim)P 407-402-8604Email
JeffersonDamien McNeil (interim)P 407-402-8604EmailFacebook
LafayetteDamien McNeilP 407-402-8604Email
LakeJohn RoblesP 352-988-7998EmailFacebook
LeeJustin CopertinoC 754-264-9158EmailFacebook
LeonBridget Hawk P 850-597-9265
C 850-207-9663
EmailFacebook
LevyDamien McNeilP 407-402-8604Email
LibertyDamien McNeilP 407-402-8604Email
MadisonDamien McNeilP 407-402-8604Email
ManateePam FazioP 941- 228-1468EmailFacebook
MarionJohn RoblesP 352-988-7998EmailFacebook
MartinMichelle Beumer (interim)P 352-978-1015EmailFacebook
Miami-DadeLinsey SmithP 305-406-9467
F 305-406-3733
EmailFacebook
MonroeLinsey Smith (interim)P 305-406-9467EmailFacebook
NassauMatt BellarP 904-548-5108EmailFacebook
OkaloosaPamela SparksP 850-264-9901EmailFacebook
OkeechobeeMichelle Beumer (interim)P 352-978-1015Email
OrangeCharlotte DayP 352-978-4027
F 407-317-3926
EmailFacebook
OsceolaChris JordanP 352-242-8929EmailFacebook
Palm BeachRich FlemingP 561-966-7019
F 561-966-7027
EmailFacebook
PascoPhyllis Crain

Valerie Lundin
P 813-346-6200

P 813-299-4433
Email
Email
Facebook
PinellasBankole Adebanjo (interim)P 407-913-9728EmailFacebook
PolkMike LongP 863-873-8219 EmailFacebook
PutnamCarolyn BrantleyP 386-916-1919EmailFacebook
Santa RosaMichael StoneP 850-291-6234EmailFacebook
SarasotaRandy KlingerP 352-978-9611EmailFacebook
SeminoleVictoria JohnsonP 407-242-2938EmailFacebook
St. JohnsMary Jo StanselP 904 305-4299EmailFacebook
St. LucieDarin HomerP 772-475-3588EmailFacebook
SumterBankole Adebanjo (interim)P 407-913-9728EmailFacebook
SuwaneeDamien McNeilP 407-402-8604Email
TaylorLeslee SunderlandP 850-672-9921
C 850-371-2615
EmailFacebook
UnionBankole AdebanjoP 407-913-9728Email
VolusiaDenise BrenemanP 386-631-4405EmailFacebook
WakullaSharon ScherbarthP 850-580-7427
P 850-727-6067
Email
WaltonDamien McNeil (interim)P 407-402-8604EmailFacebook
WashingtonDamien McNeil (interim)P 407-402-8604Email